News

Leaders of Regional Branches Elected!

2020-07-22

KYIV - July 22, 2020. We are pleased to announce the final completion of the election process in the regional branches of the Ukrainian Bar Association! We will soon learn more about the ambitions and plans of regional leaders. In the meantime, an updated management of each of the branches is provided below for your attention.

Note. The updated composition of branch councils is available by the link.

UBA Branch in Volyn Region

Head

Yevhenia Kovalenko, Lawyer

Deputy Head

Olena Slupko, Lawyer

UBA Branch in Dnipropetrovsk region

Head

Oleksandr Donchenko, Head of “Legal Constant” Attorneys-at-Law

Deputy Head

Oleksandr Prykhodko, Managing Partner of “Nexum” Attorneys-at-Law

UBA Branch in Zhytomyr region

Head

Natalia Nagorna, Lawyer

Deputy Head

Yanina Molchanova, Chief Specialist of the Legal Support Department of the Brusyliv Village Council

UBA Branch in Zakarpattia region

Head

Yaroslav Gretsa, Associate Professor, Faculty of Law, Uzhhorod National University, Managing Partner of “Gretsa & Partners” Attorneys-at-Law

Deputy Head

Christian Fekiyshgazi, Managing Partner of “Initialis” Attorneys-at-Law

UBA Branch in Zaporizhzhia region

Head

Dmytro Gladky, Managing Partner of “Gladky, Yatsenko & Partners” Attorneys-at-Law

Deputy Head

Anna Leus, Lawyer

UBA Branch in Ivano-Frankivsk region

Head

Victoria Kuzyk, Lawyer

Deputy Head

Oksana Miskiv, Managing Partner of “Miskiv & Partners” Attorneys-at-Law

UBA Branch in Lviv region

Head

Ivan Horodyskyi, Lawyer, Partner of “Dexis Partners” Law Firm

Deputy Head

Iryna Pavlenko, Lawyer at First Chair Legal

UBA Branch in Mykolaiv region

Head

Dmytro Kulichenko, Private Enforcement Officer

Deputy Head

Maria Melnyk, Lawyer

UBA Branch in Kyiv

Head

Serhii Grebenyuk, Partner at Asters

Deputy Head

Anna Prokhorova, Senior Associate at Aequo

UBA Branch in Odessa region

Head

Svitlana Sergeyeva, Chair at Sergeyev Law Office

Deputy Head

Grigorii Trypulskyi, Managing Partner at “De Jure” Attorneys-at-Law

UBA Branch in Poltava region

Head

Edgar Simonyan, Managing Partner of “Dextro” Attorneys-at-Law, Lecturer at the Higher School of Hostess (WSG)

Deputy Head

Alina Akatova, Head of the Legal Department of the Executive Committee of the Shevchenkivsky District Administration in Poltava

UBA Branch in Rivne region

Head

Oleksandr Chepelyuk, Lawyer, Chair of the Arbitration Board in Rivne Oblast

Deputy Head

Olena Shendera, Manager of “Shendera & Partners” Attorneys-at-Law, Head of “Solomon” Law Firm

UBA Branch in Ternopil region

Head

Olga Bodnar, Lawyer

UBA Branch in Kharkiv region

Head

Kyrylo Krolevetsky, Chair of “Krolevetsky & Partners” Attorneys-at-Law

Deputy Head

Evhen Riyako, Managing Partner of Riyako & Partners

UBA Branch in Cherkasy region

Head

Stanislav Skits, Director of Cherkasy local center for free secondary legal aid

Deputy Head

Olena Chuprina, Lawyer

UBA Branch in Chernihiv region

Head

Andrii Milanych, Lawyer, Managing Partner at “Milanych & Partners” Attorneys-at-Law

Deputy Head

Olena Prykhodko, Lawyer

Congratulations to the newly elected leaders of the regional branches of the Ukrainian Bar Association!

Should you have any questions regarding the activities of regional branches of the Ukrainian Bar Association, please contact:

Victoria Krasnova, Head of the “Community” direction, coordinator of the central offices, vkrasnova@uba.ua

Olga Lototska, Coordinator of Western branches, zakhid@uba.ua

Olga Chorniuk, coordinator of the UBA southern branches, pivden@uba.ua

Alyona Lukash, coordinator of Eastern branches, skhid@uba.ua

Other news